Coconut

Coldpressed Coconut-Oil 5L

CollincGro
    Delivery time:5-7 days
Add to cart
  • Description
  • More
  • Specifications

Price per Liter is € 35,-. The coconuts are grown organically on the fertile ground without the use of chemicals. During the process, artificial chemicals, additives, or preservatives are not used in any way.

Most of us know that Coconut Oil is good for skin and hair.
Due to the variety in brands we do not know which one is good for the skin and hair ? How can you see the difference Coconutoil, and is Coconutoil always white ? No, our coconut oil will vary per batch. It remains a natural product.

Collincgro supply of Coconut oil has a melting point of around 24-26 degrees and is therefore usually solidified in our climate. As soon as the coconut oil touches your skin, it will melt. You can use our oil as a massage oil and combine it with eg Tamanu-Oil for common skin conditions. Coconut oil acts as an effective skin moisturizer and is suitable for all skin types. Even the dry skin. There is no chance of adverse side effects on the skin of coconut oil. That is why it is a natural way to prevent skin dehydration and flaking. It also supports the retardation of wrinkles. For Spa and Wellness we also offer coconut oil with the effective frangipani oil. For exclusive products, ask about the options in your Spa, Wellness or Salon.

► Content: 5 Liter which is the minimum order quantity

You will find our coconutoil in all our skin and body care products. Many among us finds it extreme important to have and keep a healthy skin, free from chemicals and artificial additives. Our pure DME processed Coconut oil has a scale of health benefits for skin, hair, scars. One of the signs of aging is the appearance of spots on the skin. These spots on the skin are often associated with aging and exposure to ultraviolet rays from the sun. They range in color from light brown to red or black and are located in areas most exposed to the sun, particularly the hands, face, shoulders, arms and forehead, scalp. If we could not see them, we would not even know that we have this type of stain. We do not realize that these spots can affect our overall health and appearance. In overall cases, these spots are not a threat and do not require treatment, although they are occasionally related to skin cancer. Although these spots can be a benign condition, they are often considered ugly and some people choose to have them removed. Our pure DME processedCoconut oil naturally has antibacterial / antifungal activities. It is an excellent skin moisturizer, and it can penetrate the hair perfectly. Our pure DME processedcoconut oil really smells like a coconut, after a few seconds the odor disappears, with some immediately after applying the skin. Our pure DME processedCoconut oil has a melting point of around 24-26 degrees and is therefore usually solidified in our climate. As soon as the coconut oil touches your skin, it will melt. You can use our oil as a massage oil and combine it with, for example, our pure natural cold pressed Tamanu Oil for common skin conditions. Our pure DME processedCoconut oil acts as an effective skin moisturizer and is suitable for all skin types. Even the dry skin. There is no chance of adverse side effects on the skin of coconut oil. That is why it is a natural way to prevent skin dehydration and flaking. It also supports the retardation of wrinkles. For Spa and Wellness we also offer coconut oil with the effective frangipani oil. For exclusive products, ask about the options in your Spa, Wellness or Salon.
Disclaimer
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any diseases.
Our products are natural and it can occur that the color or smell varies per batch.
There will be no difference in the effectiveness of the ingredients.
May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.
products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any diseases. Our products are 100% natural and it can occur that the color or smell varies per batch.
It is important to consult a medical practitioner before using any of our oil or products for therapeutic purposes.
To prevent side effects, consult with a medical professional prior to use.
INCI Name: Coconut Oil (Cocos nucifera)
Ingredients : 100% Cocos nucifera
Application : Topical application on skin and hair
Smell : a very slight coconut scent
Color : White/Off White
Consistent : The oil can thicken at temperatures lower than +/-21 degrees.
Skin Type : Form normal, oily, dry to sensitive skin