Oils

Coldpressed Castor-Oil

  • Description
  • More
  • Specifications

Castor Oil is a robust oil that serves as a super lubricant, hydrator and due to its water soluble characteristics it is a super base for essential oils.

Castor Oil is a robust oil that serves as a super lubricant, hydrator and due to its water soluble characteristics it is a super base for essential oils. It is a common ingredient in soaps & hair care to give your hair a real shine.
What is Castor oil used for ?
Just a few drops supports when you suffer from a dry skin. Castor oil is also perfect to use as a massage oil.
Even the hair benefit from Castor oil.   Castor oil contains ricinoleic acid.

Is Castor oil good for the skin ?
The natural fatty acids are essential to maintaining a good skin health.

Does Castor Oil makes your hair growth ?
Many people successfully use it to prevent hair loss. The average human hair follicle grows just over a centimeter a month, some claim that after using castor oil once a month can support to growth 2 to 4 times the normal rate.

On Request


Contact

CollincGro®
info@collincgro.com

Disclaimer
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any diseases.
Our products are natural and it can occur that the color or smell varies per batch.
There will be no difference in the effectiveness of the ingredients.
May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.
products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any diseases. Our products are 100% natural and it can occur that the color or smell varies per batch.
It is important to consult a medical practitioner before using any of our oil or products for therapeutic purposes.
To prevent side effects, consult with a medical professional prior to use.
Name: Castor Oil Cold Pressed, Organic
INCI Name: Ricinus Communis Seed
Origin: Organic Origin is India.
Packaging Size: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg
Note: Castor Oil Cold Pressed, Organic is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).