CollincGro Tamanu Oil - 15 ml

Volcanic Earth
8719324216005
SAMPLE
    Delivery time:3-5 days
Add to cart
  • Description

Our oil is used for common skin problems.

• Acne
• Scars
• 
small wounds

 

Tamanu (calophyllum inopyllum):
Locally all the parts of the tree, leaves, bark, roots, etc. used medicinally in the folk medicine.Tamanu possesses the unique ability to form new tissue,
(cicatrisation) to grow healthy skin and wound healing works.

If you suffer from a troublesome skin condition or know someone who does, then you have stumbled upon a unique product that just may be worth giving a try.

Sufficient scientific studies have been done in Europe, Japan and the U.S which puts Tamanu Oil in the super-oil category. This oil has the unique ability to promote the formation of new skin tissue and it possesses
anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, antibiotic and antioxidant properties.

CollincGro - Volcanic Earth Europe Tamanu Oil


CollincGro Tamanu EP-T Oil distinguished by the deeper penetrating power which provides repair and renewal of the skin cells and protects the natural skins stem cells by delaying the aging of essential cells. The pure oil is 100% natural and has the ability to penetrate deeper into skin layers and provides repair, renovation and repair of skin cells.

The oil is especially effective when the skin is damaged. The oil gives the skin a protective layer against harmful external influences such as UV radiation.
Damaged skin recovers faster by antiviral and antibacterial properties. 

Tamanu Oil (scientific name is Calophyllum Inophyllum) is a multi-dimensional, traditional Melanesian skin care product used for centuries in the Pacific.
Tamanu Oil is possibly the best natural skin care product out there for maintaining healthy skin.

Due to the natural antiviral and antibacterial activities our authentic Tamanu EP-T Oil is traditionally used for acne scarring, treatment of psoriasis, eczema, skin, hair, as an anti-aging product or as an ingredient in cosmetic products,
the oil is also used for sunburns, wounds and more.


Usage:

a few drops is sufficient to apply directly on the skin, just enough to absorb in easily.
The oil is mixable in to hair and skin cosmetics.


Volume:

 • 15 ml : PET-R18 bottle  pharmaceutical grade
 • 50 ml : PET fles with ROPP28 dropper  pharmaceutical grade
 • 100 ml : PET fles with ROPP28 dropper  pharmaceutical grade
 • 1 liter : PET fles with ROPP28 dropper  pharmaceutical grade
 • > : Larger volumes on request  

 

Related Products