Sandalwood

Sandalwood Indian, Essential Oil

  • Beschreibung
  • Mehr
  • Spezifikationen

Sandalwood super power of the fragrance world not only carries an exceptionally seductive aroma but also cracking properties.

A seductive sweet yet woody aroma. Super Oil for fragrance but also support with troubled skin.
Calming & cooling properties.
Carries anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial & anti-proliferation properties.

It is particularly good at treating skin conditions such as acne and eczema.
But also your hair scalp in order to support the growth of new hair and prevent hair loss.

Sandalwood oil is extracted from the woods for use.
Sandalwood is the second-most expensive wood in the world

Santalum Album (Indian Sandalwood) is still a threatened species indigenous to South India, and grows in the Western Ghats and a few other mountain ranges. The price of this type has risen extremely.
Due to the threatened species, New plantations were created for economic exploitation. 
Indian sandalwood is grown on a large scale.
This species is the primary source of sandalwood used in commercial oil production.
 This type is high in quality.


Haftungsausschluss
Dieses Produkt ist nicht dazu bestimmt, Krankheiten zu diagnostizieren, zu behandeln, zu heilen oder zu verhindern.
Unsere Produkte sind natürlich und es kann vorkommen, dass die Farbe oder der Geruch pro Charge variiert.
Es gibt keinen Unterschied in der Wirksamkeit der Inhaltsstoffe.
Kann bei einigen Personen Hautreizungen hervorrufen; vor der Anwendung wird ein Hauttest empfohlen. Kontakt mit den Augen sollte vermieden werden.
Die Produkte sind nicht dazu bestimmt, Krankheiten zu diagnostizieren, zu behandeln, zu heilen oder zu verhindern. Unsere Produkte sind 100% natürlich, und es kann vorkommen, dass die Farbe oder der Geruch pro Charge variiert.
Es ist wichtig, einen Arzt zu konsultieren, bevor Sie eines unserer Öle oder Produkte zu therapeutischen Zwecken verwenden.
Um Nebenwirkungen zu vermeiden, sollten Sie vor der Verwendung einen Arzt konsultieren.
Name: Sandalwood Indian, Essential Oil
INCI Name: Santalam Spicatum Wood Oil
Color: Golden | Yellow
Origin: India
Note: Sandalwood Indian, Essential Oil is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).